☰ MENU

Admin Directory

09.05.2017
Superintendent
Fax: (540) 381-6127
Mark L. Miear, Ed. D. Superintendent 540-382-5100 x1002
Lois T. Graham, Ed. D. Deputy Superintendent 540-382-5100X1002
Becky Shanks Office Manager/Deputy Clerk of the Board 540-382-5100 x1002
Brenda L. Drake Public Information Officer/Clerk of the Board 540-382-5100 x1003
Tammy Hall Copy Clerk 540-382-5100 x1004
Assistant Superintendent/Finance/Purchasing
Fax: (540) 394-4447
John T. Staten, Jr., Ed. D. Assistant Superintendent for Operations 540-382-5100 x1012
Julie Wade  Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1017
Katherine C. Miano Director of Finance 540-382-5100 x1013
Marc Evans  Budget Analyst/Finance Manager 540-382-5100 x1018
Roger L. Hartless Supervisor of Payroll/Benefits 540-382-5100 x1072
Lisa Schultz Payroll/Benefits 540-382-5100 x1073
Mona Osborne Payroll/Benefits 540-382-5100 x1074
Vivian Poff Payroll/Benefits 540-382-5100 x1075
Pamela Potter Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1076
Katelyn Lord Accounts Payable Specialist 540-382-5100 x1012
Angela M. Bland Supervisor of Purchasing 540-382-5100 x1015
Millie McPherson Purchasing Specialist 540-382-5100 x1016
Steve Smith Warehouse Supervisor 540-381-6128
John Hardie Warehouse Staff/Mail Room 540-381-6125
Curriculum & Instruction
Fax: (540) 394-4444 (Assistant Superintendent/Director), (540) 394-4443 (Supervisors)
Barbara M. Wickham Director of Elementary Education 540-382-5100 x1041
Angela Romine Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1041
Carl Pauli Director of Secondary Education 540-382-5100 x1043
Karen Fain Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1043
Emily M. Altizer Administrator of Literacy Programs and Preschool 540-382-5100 x1044
Lori Phillips Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1045
Diane R. Naff Administrator of Gifted Program 540-382-5100 x1046
Richard D. Weaver Administrator of CTE Program and Business Partnerships 540-382-5100 x1048
Cynthia Saferight Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1049
Michaelene Meyer, Ed.D. Administrator of English/Language Arts Curriculum 540-382-5100 x1050
Jonathan E. Schulz, Ed. D. Administrator of Mathematics Curriculum 540-382-5100 x1051
Brenda Wojciechowski Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1052
Patricia A. Gaudreau, Ph. D. Administrator of Science Curriculum 540-382-5100 x1053
David Dickinson Administrator of Social Studies Curriculum 540-382-5100 x1054
Heather Duncan Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1055
Carol Jennings Assessment Coordinator 540-382-5100 x1027
Laura Williams Supervisor of Grants and Partnerships 540-382-5100 x1028
Human Resources
Fax: (540) 394-4446
Annie Whitaker Director of Human Resources 540-382-5100 x1067
Susan Compton Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1067
Dawn LaPuasa Supervisor of Personnel 540-382-5100 x1068
Becky Hylton Personnel Services 540-382-5100 x1069
Jo Ann McDaniel Personnel Services 540-382-5100 x1071
Angela Carr Personnel Services 540-382-5100 x1070
Janet Epperly Receptionist 540-382-5100 x1000
School Nutrition Programs
Fax: (540) 394-4445
Michael R. Marcenelle Director of School Nutrition Programs 540-382-5100 x1102
Jennee Loflin Field Manager 540-382-5100 x1101
Christa Kuhn Staff Dietitian 540-382-5100 x1089
Lisa Thomas Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1102
Peggy Smith Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1105
Special Education
Fax: (540) 394-4448
Patricia D. Nelson, Ed. D. Director of Special Education 540-382-5100 x1087
Julie A. Ligon, Ph. D. Supervisor of Special Education 540-382-5100 x1082
Deborah L. Wells, Ed. D. Supervisor of Special Education 540-382-5100 x1085
Melissa A. Proudfoot Coordinator of Response to Intervention (RTI) and Results Driven Accountability (RDA) 540-382-5100 x1083
Katharine E. Daby Coordinator of Special Education 540-382-5100 x1084
Terri Murray Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1086
Deyrni Henderson Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1087
Connie Stephens Administrative Assistant 540-382-5100 x1088
Kathleen Wright Lead Speech-Language Pathologist 540-382-5100 x1092
Student Services
Fax: (540) 394-4449
Judith B. Diggs Director of Student Services 540-382-5100 x1029
Renee Manning Administrative Assistant/Records Clerk 540-382-5100 x1023
Melissa E. Hipple Coordinator of School Counseling 540-382-5100 x1022
Mary Jane King Coordinator for Section 504 and Board Discipline 540-382-5100 x1021
Jennifer Baldwin Virginia Tiered Services and Project Aware Manager 540-382-5100 x1024
Kelly Hager Coordinator - School Health 540-381-6126
Doris L. Bennett-Lentz Student Intervention Coordinator 540-394-2180
Anne H. Guthrie Student Intervention Coordinator 540-268-1147
Mary D. Johnston Student Intervention Coordinator 540-951-5834
Aline Brinckman Homeless Liaison/Foster Care Contact 540-382-5100 x1026
Transportation
510 Church Street, Christiansburg, VA 24073
Fax: (540) 381-6115
Rebecca N. Mummau Director of Transportation 540-382-5151
Eddie Walters Supervisor of Transportation 540-382-5151
Tracey Eastridge Administrative Assistant 540-382-5151
Susie Phillips Administrative Assistant 540-382-5151
Jason Lawrence Vehicle Fleet Shop Foreman 540-382-5154
Darlene Lester Transportation Assistant (Garage) 540-382-5154
Facilities
1175 Cambria Street, Christiansburg, VA 24073
Fax: (540) 381-6118
Daniel A. Berenato Director of Facilities and Planning 540-382-5141
Kimberly Dickerson Administrative Assistant 540-382-5141
Stephen Brumfield Assistant to Director of Facilities and Planning 540-382-5141
Greg Burgess Construction Program and MEP Systems Assistant 540-382-5141
TBD Assistant Engineer for Environmental and Maintenance Planning 540-382-5141
David Hodge Custodial Manager 540-382-5141
John Jordan Energy Educator/Manager 540-382-5141
Technology Education/Support
1180 North Franklin Street, Christiansburg, VA 24073
Fax: (540) 381-6195
Harvey C. Goodwin Director of Technology 540-381-6165 x1300
Trish Newby Administrative Assistant 540-381-6165 x1300
Julie M. Craft Supervisor of Instructional Technology 540-381-6165 x1302
Claude Miles Coordinator of Information Systems 540-381-6165 x1311
Ken Hoback Computer Maintenance Foreman 540-381-6165 x1316
Mickey Williams Communications and Electronics Foreman 540-381-6165 x1324
Catherine Breese Lead Instructional Technology Resource Teacher 540-381-6165 x1303
Doug Wickham Lead Instructional Technology Resource Teacher 540-381-6165x1304
Instructional Technology Resource Teachers 540-381-6165 Opt. 2
Power School Help/Information Systems 540-381-6165 Opt. 3
Computer Maintenance Shop 540-381-6165 Opt. 4
Communications and Electronics Shop 540-381-6165 Opt. 5